Invited Participants

1) Andrei (Rutgers, USA)

2) R. Asgari (Tehran, Iran)

3) R. Ashoori (MIT, USA)

4) D. Basov (UC San Diego, USA)

5) G. Bilhmayer (PGI, Jülich, Germany)

6) M. Bockrath (UC Riverside, USA)

7) K. Bolotin (Vanderbilt, USA)

8) I. Brihuega (Madrid, Spain)

9) A. Castellanos (IMDEA, Madrid)

10) A.H. Castro Neto (Singapore)

11) Miguel Cazalilla (Taiwan)

12) S. Das Sarma (Maryland, USA)

13) Klaus Ensslin (ETH, Zurich)

14) V.I. Fal'ko (Lancaster, UK)

15) J. Fernandez-Rossier (Braga, Portugal)

16) A.C. Ferrari (Cambridge, UK)

17) A. Fert (Saclay, France)

18) M. Fogler (San Diego, USA)

19) A. Geim (Manchester, UK)

20) J. Gomez (Madrid, Spain)

21) Chema Gómez (UAM Madrid)

22) C. Gomez-Navarro (Madrid, Spain)

23) J. Gonzalez (Madrid, Spain)

24) I. Grigorieva (Manchester, UK)

25) I. Herbut (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

26) P. Jarillo-Herrero (MIT, USA)

27) M.I. Katsnelson (Neijmegen, The Netherlands)

28) F.H.L. Koppens (ICFO, Barcelona)

29) A. Lanzara (Berkeley, USA)

30) J. Lau (UC Riverside, USA)

31) L. Levitov (MIT, USA)

32) S.G. Louie (Berkeley, USA)

33) T. Low, (Minnesota, USA)

34) A.H. MacDonald (UT Austin, USA)

35) Hari Manoharan (Stanford, USA)

36) L. Martin-Moreno (Zaragoza)

37) N. Marzari (EPFL, Switzerland)

38) F. Mauri (Paris, France)

39) Ygal Meir (Ben Gurion U)

40) E. Mele (UPenn, USA)

41) G. Montanbaux (Paris, France)

42) A. Morpurgo (Geneva)

43) B. Narozhny (Karlsruhe, Germany)

44) H. Ochoa (MIT or Caltech?, USA)

45) B. Özyilmaz (Singapore)

46) Nuno Peres (Braga, Portugal)

47) L. Ponomarenko (Lancaster, UK)

48) M. Potemski (Grenoble, France)

49) S. Roche (Barcelona, Spain)

50) E. Rossi (College of William & Mary, USA)

51) E. Rotenberg (Berkeley, USA)

52) P. San Jose (Madrid, Spain)

53) C. Stampfer (Aachen, Germany)

54) Efrat Shimsoni (Bar Ilan)

55) Bart van Wees (Groningen)

56) A. Vazquez de Parga (Madrid, Spain)

57) G. Vignale (Missouri-Columbia, USA)

58) M. Vozmediano (Madrid, Spain)

59) A. Yacoby (Harvard, USA)